Lavender

$5.00

20 in stock

Category:

Description

Lavender is the common name of the Lavandula Angustifolia plant. The essential oil of Levante comes from the distillation of its flowers and has a sweet, fresh aroma. Lavender was used by the ancient Romans, Persians, Greeks, and Egyptians to scent their bath and the reason is that the Latin name of lavender is Lavare, which means “to wash”.

Benefits

• Reduce stress
• Soothe muscular pains
• Cure infections
• Helps combat stress and insomnia
• For skin care in cuts and wounds
• Sadness
• Acne
• Allergies
• Anxiety
• Asthma

Precautions

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lavender”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *